Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant
Dr. Kevin J. Grant
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Kevin J. Grant

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407853492

Dr. Kevin J. Grant D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 8752A Parsons Boulevard in Jamaica, NY 11432. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407853492. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 523-7679. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kevin J. Grant.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kevin J. Grant is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Integrated Dental Systems $114

Other

Food and Beverage $114

Affiliated practices

Kevin J Grant DDS
8752A Parsons Boulevard
Queens, 11432 NY
(718) 523-7679

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 58 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Asdaq K. Khakwani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16915 Jamaica Avenue Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Krishnamoorthy Subramaniam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Lobby-D 87-01 Midland Parkway Jamaica Estates, 11432, NY
Dr. Naeema Bhuiya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8748 168th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Kristina Gabrilyants
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 82-68 164th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Avtar Singh Tinna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16833 Hillside Avenue Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Benjamin Banneker Shirley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16819 Hillside Avenue Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Lawrence Sommer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 17561 Hillside Avenue Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Abram Borukh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17637 80th Road Jamaica, 11432, NY
Dr. Steven Charles Kaye
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 87 80 Parsons Boulevard Jamaica, 11432, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant?

Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant's office is located at 8752A Parsons Boulevard in Jamaica, NY 11432.

Does Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant treat?

Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kevin Joseph Grant is affiliated with Kevin J Grant DDS.